Ludwig Kahn
Life:

Born: 1920
Died: 2007 (Wisconsin). Obituaries here and here
Also known as: Ludi, Ludy, Luddi

What is known:

  • Older brother of Theodore Kahn and younger sister of Trude Kahn, son of Rudolf Kahn and Berta (Lehmann) Kahn
  • Moved with family from Unterdorf 33, Worfelden to Gross Gerau in 1934 (Source: Schleindl, p.98) 
  • Emigrated in 1936
  • Served in the U.S. Army
Photos of Ludwig Kahn:

Photo credit: http://www.jewishmuseummilwaukee.org/